Italian Laborers

Italian Laborers

Italian laborers, Indiana City, year 1916

Fairmount Grade School, Center Township, Reno County, Kansas, about 1926-27

Fairmount Grade School, Center Township, Reno County, Kansas, about 1926-27

Children who attended Fairmount Grade School, which was on the south west corner of Longview Road and Herren Road, in Center Township, Reno County, Kansas, in the year 1926-1927.

Battle House and Post Office, Mobile, Alabama 1904

Battle House and Post Office, Mobile, Alabama 1904

Battle House Hotel, left and Post Office, right.

The Hotel burned down in February 1905.

Read about the fire

Eighth Grade, Longfellow Elementary School, Room 312, Emily Gosline Teacher

Eighth Grade, Longfellow Elementary School, Room 312, Emily Gosline Teacher

Betty Huber, Betty Rossbach, Bertha Peters, Crystal Underwood, Doris Turney, Eileen Curson, Eleanor Fuller, Gertrude Pierce, Leora Mitchell, Lucille Hammond, Mary Ellen Du Mounte. Mary Finch, Mary Laura Neuhausel, Ruth Cooperman, Ruth Sterling, Virginia Seibert, John Markley, George Beir, Meade Thompson, Bob McCloud, Ramond Albert, Glen Upton, Wesley Zimmerman, Willaard Ray, William Hall, Charles Knox, Tom Cullen, Edward Kennedy, Frederick Kreutzfeld, Foster Backus, Bob Smith, Norman Levine, Robert Cady. Room 312, Emily Gosline, Teacher.

Buckhannon, West Virginia High School Football Team 1904

Buckhannon, West Virginia High School Football Team 1904

Front row: Gibson, McCue, Bumgardner, Beuder (or Beude)

Back row: Ash, Fred Lynch, A. K. Brake, Orin Lynch, Jesse Williams, Jerome Hall, Lorre, Goodwin

Eighth Grade Longfellow Elementary School: Nellie Foote Teacher, Room 309 1930-1931

Eighth Grade Longfellow Elementary School: Nellie Foote Teacher, Room 309 1930-1931

Dorothy Ash, Dorothy Baertschi, Helen Bladell, Harry Brauer, Robert Brown, Buddy Christman, Francis Christmas, John (Babe) Coats, Lorraine Coombs, Kathryn Cox, Herbert Curtis, Evelyn Dopp, Harold Duez, Virginia Falk, Janet Fitkin, Betty Fouts, Norma Jean Gladwell, Marguerite kiehne, Robert Kleckner, Dalas Landry, Ruth Lee, William Madison, Harlan Moan, Dick Mosier, Virginie Neal, Willette Price, Elizabeth Ruble, Bob Selvey, Harry Shertinger, Gordon Soouthard, June Steury, Barton Tattersall, Virginia Tullis, Robert Vogler, Regina Watt, Beth Weaver, Daniel Weber, Howard Williams, Feern Wilmore, Bob Wilson, Charles Wynn, Charles Yeager....the eighth grade class of Nellie Foote, Room 309

Syndicate content